Meet (D.Star) , Nigerian Musician, Real age, state of origin & songs Released so far

Overview Of: Meet (D.Star) , Nigerian Musician, Real age, state of origin & songs Released so far


By
Entertainment News

Meet (D.Star) , Nigerian Musician, Real age, state of origin & songs Released so far

Real name

Stanley Omolegie, known professionally as D.Star, is a Nigerian Singer, Rapper and songwriter.

State of Origin

D.Star was born in Esan Central, Edo State. D. Star grew up in Ejigbo Lagos, and later relocated to Kaduna State with his families..

Institution attended

A student of Auchi Polytechnic. He grew up in a Christian family with four sibling and am the first child…

Songs Released & Year

D. Star rose to stardom with release of the song “Self”. In 2022.

Record Label

D. Start later sign record deal with Glamorous Record

Date of Birth


Born: 25 August 2001 (21)

Siblings & family members


Parents: Terry Omolegie Igunbor, Helen Omolegie
Siblings: Wisdom, Destiny, Success
Record Label: Glamorous Music


Published: 4 weeks ago | 44 Views

Upload Your Song / DJ Mix

DROP YOUR COMMENT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *